course_parents

Competitions & Examinations

Poetry Recital Competitions

GNet Star Recital Competition 2018 

Name

Group

Type

Award

Chan Tsz Ting, Julia

K2

Poem

Champion

Chan Tsz Yin, Gloria

K2

Poem

Champion

Mak Tin Wai, Trinette

K3

Poem

2nd Runner-up

Tang Sze Ching, Tinnie

K2

Rhymes

2nd Runner-up

Chan Tsun Ho, Isaac

P1-P2

Poem

2nd Runner-up

Lau Toi Wa

K3

Poem

Merit

Au Hoi Nam, Zoe

K2

Poem

Merit

Poon Wing Yan, Anya

K2

Poem

Merit

Lee Hoi Jun, Jun

K2

Poem

Merit

Wong Sze Man, Talia

P3-P4

Rhymes

Merit

Chan Chun Yu, Joseph

P3-P4

Rhymes

Merit

 

 


 

GNet Star Recital Competition 2015 

Name

 

Type

Award

Ng Pak Yin, Aarif

K2

Rhymes

Champion

Fung Sz Hei

K3

Rhymes

Champion

Ng Ka Man, Agnes

K2

Rhymes

2nd Runner-up

Fung Ho Lam

K2

Rhymes

2nd Runner-up

Szeto Hau Yau, Kylie

K2

Rhymes

Merit

Lam Wan Ka

K2

Rhymes

Merit

Leung Kwan Hon, Aydan

K2

Rhymes

Merit

Chan Ki Ching, Cayden

K2

Rhymes

Merit

Tong Hoi Ki

K2

Rhymes

Recognition Award

 


The Autumn leg of the PuErSi Trophy Competition 2014 

Name

Age

Level

Type

Award

Chan Chun Him

4

K1

Nursery Rhymes

Merit

Fung Tsz Ching

4

K1

Nursery Rhymes

Merit

Ho Tsz Ying, Pearly

4

K1

Nursery Rhymes

Merit

Tam Charlotte

4

K1

Verse

Merit

Lai Ching Ho

5

K2

Verse

Merit

Choy Yan Kiu, Ethan

5

K2

Nursery Rhymes

Merit

Choy Yan Ning, Karina

5

K2

Nursery Rhymes

Merit

Tam Quentin

5

K2

Nursery Rhymes

Merit

Wu Pak Him, Kingsley

5

K2

Nursery Rhymes

Merit

Chan Hei Lok

5

K2

Nursery Rhymes

Merit

 


5th "Wen Hua Gui Bao" Children Recital Competition Results

Name Age Language Award
Suen Chung Wai, Aiden 5 Putonghua Champion
Wong pak Hei, Samuel 4 English 1st Runner up

 

姓名

Name

年齡Age

組別Group

朗誦題材

Type

獎項

Award

陳祉廷

Chan Tsz Ting, Julia

(4)

K2

春曉

古詩

冠軍

Champion

陳祉延

Chan Tsz Yin, Gloria

(4)

K2

春曉

古詩

冠軍

Champion

麥天蔚

Mak Tin Wai, Trinette

(6)

K3

遊子吟

古詩

季軍

2nd Runner-up

鄧詩澄

Tang Sze Ching, Tinnie

(5)

K2

小螞蟻

詩歌

季軍

2nd Runner-up

陳浚皜

Chan Tsun Ho, Isaac

(7)

P1-P2

山居秋暝

古詩

季軍

2nd Runner-up

劉岱樺

Lau Toi Wa

(6)

K3

遊子吟

古詩

優秀獎

Merit

區凱嵐

Au Hoi Nam, Zoe

(5)

K2

春曉

古詩

優秀獎

Merit

潘穎欣

Poon Wing Yan, Anya

(4)

K2